ICE2T 2017

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

 

 Conference Schedule 18 - 20 September 2017

 

1st Day:


Time

Bestari Hall, Level 2

08.00 – 09:00

Registration & Breakfast

(Venue: Bestari Hall, Level 2)

09.00 – 12.00

Opening Ceremony

Prof. Dato’ Dr. Mazliham Mohd Su’ud

President

Universiti Kuala Lumpur

 

Keynote Session 1:

‘ENTREPRENEURSHIP FUTURES’

Y. Bhg. En. Rushdi Abdul Rahim, Senior Vice President

Malaysian Industry-Government Group for High Technology (MiGHT)

 

Keynote Session 2:

‘REAL-WORLD MOBILE ROBOT SYSTEMS’

Prof. Dr. Osman Tokhi, London South Bank University UK

 

(Venue: Bestari Hall, Level 2)

12.00 – 14.00

Lunch/Networking Session

 (Level 29)

14.00 – 15.30

Bestari Hall

(Level 2)

Tech 3

(Level 24)

Tech 4

(Level 24)

Technopreneurship Session

‘Personality Traits of an Entrepreneur’

 

Speaker: Coach Hajariah Hussein & Coach Katrina, Nuethnic Asia

 

Coach Hj. ‘Azra’i Shu’ib, TPM

 

(Venue: Bestari Hall, Level 2)

 

 

Parallel session 1

 

 

 

Parallel session 2

 

15.30 – 17.00

Technopreneurship Session

‘The Right Business Coaching:

What and How’

 

Speaker: Coach Dr. Shaker Mustafa

 

 (Venue: Bestari Hall, Level 2)

 

 

Parallel session 3

 

 

Parallel session 4

17.00 –

Coffee Break/Networking Session

 


2nd Day:
 
 

 

Time

Bestari Hall

(Level 2)

Tech 3

(Level 24)

Tech 4

(Level 24)

08.00 – 09:00

Registration & Breakfast

(Level 2)

09.00 – 12.30

 

Technopreneurship Session

‘Sembang Geran @ UniKL’ by TERAJU SUPERB

(Venue: Bestari Hall, Level 2)

 

 

Tutorial session (Tech 3):

‘Tutorial on Applications of Sparse Signal Reconstruction’

Speaker:

Dr. Jawad Ali Shah

12:30 – 14:00

Lunch/Networking Session

(Level 29)

14.00 – 15.30

 

Bestari Hall

(Level 2)

Tech 3

(Level 24)

Tech 4

(Level 24)

Technopreneurship Session

 ‘Pitch Your Idea @ UniKL’ with TERAJU SUPERB

(Venue: Bestari Hall, Level 2)

 

Parallel session 5

 

Parallel session 6

 

15:30 – 15:45

Coffee Break

15:45 – 17:00

 

Tech 1

(Level 24)

Tech 2

(Level 24)

Tech 3

(Level 24)

Tech 1

(Level 24)

 

Parallel session 7

 

 

Parallel session 8

 

 

Parallel session 9

 

Parallel session 10

 

17.00 – 17:30

CLOSING CEREMONY

17:30 –

Adjourn

3rd Day: 


Time

Tour Sessions

9.00 – 13.00

KL tour for international delegates

For more info please contact our Secretariat

   

Additional information